Please submit your suggestion or comment

We want to hear from you.  What new features would you like to see?  Is something not working correctly?  What can we do better?
Thank you,

your PongWorld webmaster

  feedback & suggestions
PongWorld

    Tips     Reviews     Elite Players     Find A Partner     Community     Advertise

Table Tennis on TV : Past airings

Note: These showings occured in the past

ESPN2 televised the 2006 Killerspin Arnold Challenge between January 12 and January 17, 2007

Event Date Time (US Eastern) Network
A. Karakasevic vs. A. Filimon Sunday Jan 14 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM ESPN2
A. Karakasevic vs. Z. Primorac
A. Filimon vs. I. Lupulesku
T. Monteiro vs. T. Keinath
A. Filimon vs. Z. Primorac
Tuesday Jan 16 2:30 AM - 4:30 AM ESPN2
A. Karakasevic vs. T. Keinath and others Wednesday Jan 17 1:00 AM - 2:30 AM ESPN2


ESPN and ESPN2 televised parts of the 2003 Killerspin event throughout February and March 2004.

Event Date Time (US Eastern) Network
JO WALDNER VS. KOJI MATSUSHITA
A. KARAKASEVIC VS. KIM TAEK SOO
Monday, February 16 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ESPN2
J. HUANG VS. JEAN-MICHEL SAIVE
LIU GOUZHENG VS. K. KREANGA
Tuesday, February 17 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ESPN2
TBA Thursday, February 19 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
ESPN
MA LIN VS. JOO SEE HYUK
L. BLASZCZYK VS. J PERSSON
Thursday, February 19 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ESPN2
WANG NAN VS. M. STEFF
CHIANG PENG LUNG VS. Z. PRIMORAC
Friday, February 20 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
ESPN
KONG LINGHUI VS. V. SAMSONOV
ADAM HUGH VS. BIBA
BATTLE OF THE SEXES
A. KARAKASEVIC VS. KIM TAEK SOO
JO WALDNER VS. KOJI MATSUSHITA
Friday, February 20 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
ESPN2
KONG LINGHUI VS. V. SAMSONOV
JO WALDNER VS. KOJI MATSUSHITA
Wendesday, February 25 1:00 AM - 1:30 AM
1:30 AM - 2:00 AM
ESPN2
ADAM HUGH VS. BIBA
BATTLE OF THE SEXES
CHIANG PENG LUNG VS. Z. PRIMORAC
Friday, February 27 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
ESPN2
JO WALDNER VS. KOJI MATSUSHITA
A. KARAKASEVIC VS. KIM TAEK SOO
WANG NAN VS. MIHAELA STEFF
LIU GOUZHENG VS. K. KREANGA
Thursday, March4 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
ESPN2
JO WALDNER VS. KOJI MATSUSHITA
A. KARAKASEVIC VS. KIM TAEK SOO
WANG NAN VS. M. STEFF
LIU GOUZHENG VS. K. KREANGA
Thursday, March 4 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ESPN2
SPORTSCENTER Friday, March 5 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
ESPN
CHIANG PENG LUNG VS. Z. PRIMORAC
L. BLASZCZYK VS. J. PERSSON
ADAM HUGH VS. BIBA
BATTLE OF THE SEXES
MA LIN VS. JOO SEE HYUK
Friday, March 5 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ESPN2
J. HUANG VS. JEAN-MICHEL SAIVE
LIU GOUZHENG VS. K. KREANGA
Sunday, March 7 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
ESPN2
JO WALDNER VS. KOJI MATSUSHITA
A. KARAKASEVIC VS. KIM TAEK SOO
J. HUANG VS. JEAN-MICHEL SAIVE
LIU GOUZHENG VS. K. KREANGA
Thursday, March 11 3:00 AM - 3:30 AM
3:30 AM - 4:00 AM
4:00 AM - 4:30 AM
4:30 AM - 5:00 AM
ESPN
LIU GOUZHENG VS. K. KREANGA
MA LIN VS. JOO SEE HYUK
Friday, March 19 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
12:30 AM - 1:00 AM
ESPN2